Valvuloplasty Balloon Chart: Difference between revisions
From Bay Area Structural Heart Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan="3" |Tyshak Nucleus | |||
|- | |||
|'''Balloon Size''' | |||
|'''Sheath Size (Fr)''' | |||
|'''Volume (mL)''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|10 | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|22 | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Setups]] | [[Category:Setups]] | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 18 July 2022
| Z-Med | ||
|---|---|---|
| Balloon Size | Sheath Size (Fr) | Volume (mL) |
| 16 | 9 | |
| 18 | 10 | |
| 20 | 12 | 19 |
| 22 | 12 | 24 |
| 23 | 14 | 26 |
| 25 | 14 | 30 |
| 28 | 16 | 30 |
| 30 | 16 | |
| Tyshak II | ||
|---|---|---|
| Balloon Size | Sheath Size (Fr) | Volume (mL) |
| 15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 8 | 21 |
| 20 | 8 | |
| 23 | 9 | |
| 25 | 9 | |
| True Balloon | ||
|---|---|---|
| Balloon Size | Sheath Size (Fr) | Volume (mL) |
| 18 | 14 | |
| 20 | 11 | 17 |
| 21 | 12 | 19 |
| 22 | 12 | 21 |
| 23 | 12 | 23 |
| 24 | 12 | 26 |
| 25 | 13 | 28 |
| 26 | 13 | 30 |
| 28 | 14 | 36 |
| Tyshak Nucleus | ||
|---|---|---|
| Balloon Size | Sheath Size (Fr) | Volume (mL) |
| 14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 8 | |
| 18 | 9 | |
| 20 | 10 | 20 |
| 22 | 22 | |
| 25 | 11 | |
