Valvuloplasty Balloon Chart: Difference between revisions
From Bay Area Structural Heart Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Tyshak II | |||
!Balloon Size | !Balloon Size | ||
! | !Sheath Size (Fr) | ||
!Volume (mL) | !Volume (mL) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
|- | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 9 March 2022
| Balloon Size | Sheath Size (Fr) | Volume (mL) |
|---|---|---|
| 16 | 9 | |
| 18 | 10 | |
| 20 | 12 | 19 |
| 22 | 12 | 24 |
| 23 | 14 | 26 |
| 25 | 14 | 30 |
| 28 | 16 | 30 |
| 30 | 16 |
| Balloon Size | Sheath Size (Fr) | Volume (mL) |
|---|---|---|
| 5 | ||
| 8 | 1 | |
| 0 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 5 |
