Valvuloplasty Balloon Chart: Difference between revisions
From Bay Area Structural Heart Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Atrion 30/38 Indiflator | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Full | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |Full | ||
|- | |- | ||
|21 | |21 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Full | ||
|- | |- | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Full | ||
|- | |- | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Full | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |Full | ||
|- | |- | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |Full | ||
|- | |- | ||
|26 | |26 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | |Full | ||
|- | |- | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
| | |Full | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! colspan="3" |Tyshak Nucleus | |||
|- | |||
|'''Balloon Size''' | |||
|'''Sheath Size (Fr)''' | |||
|'''Volume (mL)''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Atrion 25/30 | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|10 | |||
|20 ? | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
| | |||
|22 ? | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|11 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Tyshak Nucleus requires a full Atrion 25/30 indiflator. Please note the nominal and burst pressure of the balloon and relay to the MD. The plan is to note the volume (mL) that it takes to achieve a pressure between nominal and burst. Please write the volume in the column on the chart. | |||
[[Category:Setups]] | [[Category:Setups]] | ||
Latest revision as of 15:45, 23 November 2022
| Z-Med | ||
|---|---|---|
| Balloon Size | Sheath Size (Fr) | Volume (mL) |
| 16 | 9 | |
| 18 | 10 | |
| 20 | 12 | 19 |
| 22 | 12 | 24 |
| 23 | 14 | 26 |
| 25 | 14 | 30 |
| 28 | 16 | 30 |
| 30 | 16 | |
| Tyshak II | ||
|---|---|---|
| Balloon Size | Sheath Size (Fr) | Volume (mL) |
| 15 | 7 | |
| 18 | 8 | 21 |
| 20 | 8 | |
| 23 | 9 | |
| 25 | 9 | |
| True Balloon | ||
|---|---|---|
| Balloon Size | Sheath Size (Fr) | Volume (mL) |
| Atrion 30/38 Indiflator | ||
| 18 | Full | |
| 20 | 11 | Full |
| 21 | 12 | Full |
| 22 | 12 | Full |
| 23 | 12 | Full |
| 24 | 12 | Full |
| 25 | 13 | Full |
| 26 | 13 | Full |
| 28 | 14 | Full |
| Tyshak Nucleus | ||
|---|---|---|
| Balloon Size | Sheath Size (Fr) | Volume (mL) |
| Atrion 25/30 | ||
| 14 | 8 | |
| 16 | 8 | |
| 18 | 9 | |
| 20 | 10 | 20 ? |
| 22 | 22 ? | |
| 25 | 11 | |
Tyshak Nucleus requires a full Atrion 25/30 indiflator. Please note the nominal and burst pressure of the balloon and relay to the MD. The plan is to note the volume (mL) that it takes to achieve a pressure between nominal and burst. Please write the volume in the column on the chart.
